2017
Physical Mind Restless Hands
An exhibition organized by Benedicte Gyldenstierne Sehested with works by; Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Marie Angeletti, Olga Balema, Nora Berman, Timothy Davies, Elmgreen & Dragset, Leila Hekmat, Calla Henkel & Max Pitegoff, Leigh Johnson, E’wao Kagoshima, Kris Lemsalu, Jonas Lipps, Shana Moulton, Stephen G. Rhodes,Benedicte Gyldenstierne Sehested, Barbara T. Smith, Paloma Varga Weisz
March 18th - April 15th, 2017
2016
Jankel Alter
Beauty
Novmeber 4th – December 16th 2016
Lydia Gifford
Midsection
September 9th – October 15th 2016
Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili
I Move Forward, I Protozoan, Pure Protein
April 29th – June 25th 2016
Mark van Yetter
We are what we walk between
February 12th – April 16th 2016
2015
Sung Tieu
Emotion Refuge
November 6th – December 19th 2015
Barry Johnston
Upside Down Libation 2: Mosquito Communion
September 11th - October 24th 2015
Benedicte Gyldenstierne Sehested
Seven Hours Knocked Out Of My Right Mind
May 1st - July 1st 2015
Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Jankel Alter, Marieta Chirulescu, Thea Djordjadze, Graham Fagen, Lydia Gifford, Manuela Leinhoß, Barry Johnston, Alan Michael, Scott Olsen, Gerda Scheepers, Benedicte Gyldenstierne Sehested, Daniel Sinsel, Stephen Sutcliffe, Sung Tieu, Sue Tompkins, Mark van Yetter, Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Group Show
March 21st – April 25th 2015
2014
Scott Olson
Solo Show
November 1st - November 29th 2014
Sue Tompkins
Zog, I’m Not Over Today
September 6h - October 25th 2014
Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Coolover
May 2nd - June 28th 2014
Manuela Leinhoß, Till Megerle, Gerda Scheepers, Benedicte Gyldenstierne Sehested, Mark van Yetter
Don’t You Feel Me
February 22nd - April 19th 2014
2013
Marieta Chirulescu
Ileana
November 23rd 2013 - February 8 2014
Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili
German Flowers
September 14th - November 9th 2013
curated by Daniel Horn: Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Shadi Habib Allah, Clegg & Guttmann  Tobias Kaspar, Mike Kelley & Paul McCarthy Maha Saab, James Welling
The Estate
June 29th - July 20th 2013
Daniel Sinsel
DingDong
April 26th - June 21st 2013
Thea Djordjadze, Judith Hopf, Scott Olson
Words Of Love And Life
March 23rd - April 20th 2013
2012
Mark van Yetter
Perceptual Vigilance
November 3rd 2012 - February 2nd 2013
Barry Johnston, Pennachhio Argentato, Chadwick Rantanen
Group Show
September 8th - October 20th 2012
Sue Tompkins
Sea Deep
June 5th - July 28th 2012
Lydia Gifford
Distances
April 24th- May 26th 2012
Tobias Buche, Michaela Eichwald, Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Style
February 24th - April 14th
2011
Ketuta Alexi-Meskhishvili, Victor Delestre, Nino Sekhniashvili
The Last Song
November 19th 2011 - February 11th 2012
Gerda Scheepers
Rauminhalt Äquivalente
September 3rd - November 12th 2011
Barry Johnston
Street Light
April 30th - July 30th 2011
curated by Dieter Roelstrate: Pierre Bismuth, Marco Bruzzone, Karl Holmqvist, Annika Larsson, Mark Soo, Zin Taylor, Wolfgang Tillmans
The Gong Show
February 26th - April 16th 2011
2010
David Meskhi
Higher
November 24th 2010 - February 11th 2011
Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Flesh to Flesh
September 16th - November 12th 2010
Barry Johnston, Paul Sietsema, Erika Vogt
Group Show
June 11th - July 30th 2010
Manuela Leinhoß
Vertiefen
From April 30th 2010
Marieta Chirulescu, Thea Djordjadze, Graham Fagen, Manuela Leinhoß, Alan Michael, Gerda Scheepers, Daniel Sinsel, Stephen Sutcliffe, Mark van Yetter, Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Woodman, Woodman, Spare That Tree
March 26th - April 24th 2010
Marieta Chirulescu
Solo Show
February 19th - March 19th 2010
2009
Daniel Sinsel
Solo Show
November 27th 2009 - February 12th 2010
Thea Djordjadze
Occasional Exercise
September 24th - November 21st 2009
presented by Studio Voltaire, London: Dawn Mellor
When I Was A Teenage Bore
July 2nd - July 31st 2009
Alan Michael
In A Rotterdam Cell
May 1st - June 20th 2009
Alistair Frost
Laser Eye Correction
March 6th - April 24th 2009
presented by Gaudel de Stampa: Lina Viste Grønli & Ida Ekblad, Matthieu Laurette
Group Show
January 9th - February 15th 2009
2008
curated by Thea Djordjadze: Salome Machaidze, Emma Nilsson, Michail Pirgelis
Group Show
November 1st - December 19th 2008
Gerda Scheepers
Inside Arrangement, International
September 5th - October 25th 2008
Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
The Misunderstanding
May 2nd - June 28th 2008
Stephen Sutcliffe
Solo Show
March 19th - April 19th 2008
Pamela Rosenkranz and Boris Mrkonjic, curated by Karma International
Schwarze Ecken
January 18th - March 15th 2008
2007
Manuela Leinhoß
Stieß Fallend Lauter Welten An Und Hörte Auf Zu Wissen
November 8th - December 22nd 2007
Graham Fagen
Come Into The Garden And Forget About The War
September 27th 2007 - October 27th 2007
Mark van Yetter
An American Whateverism
July 1st - July 28th 2007
Thea Djordjadze
History Of An Encounter
April 27th - June 16th 2007
Carolin Leszczinski
Hey Baby, I Am About Starting The Night
March 16th - April 14th 2007
Alan Michael
Space To Squabble
January 19th - February 24th 2007
2006
Tobias Buche, Berta Fischer, Juliane Solmsdorf, Herbert Volkmann, Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Touching From A Distance
Maximilian Zentz Zlomovitz
Chinese Restaurant
September 27th - October 28th 2006